Congratulations 2016 Graduates!

Congratulations to all graduating residents and Alumnae in 2016:

If your name does not appear on this list, please contact us!

Post-Graduate Studies:

Merran Neilsen (Doctor of Philosophy – Evaluation of Phytophthora Root Rot Resistance in Avocado)

Kayleen Potter (Master of Audiology Studies)

Ellice Fan (Master of Occupational Therapy)

Kate Palmer (Master of Mental Health – Art Therapy)

Madelyn Healy (Graduate Certificate in International Relations)

UQ Graduates:

Abby-Rae Hibble (Bachelor of Business Management and Bachelor of International Hotel and Tourism Management)

Aleysha Martin (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class I)

Amy Burgess (Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts)

Amy Jelacic (Bachelor of Arts with Honours Class I, Political Science)

Ashleigh Sullivan (Bachelor of Nursing and Bachelor of Midwifery)

Brienna Keates (Bachelor of Pharmacy with Honours Class I)

Brigitte Janse Van Rensburg (Bachelor of Pharmacy with Honours Class I)

Bronte Martin (Bachelor of Engineering with Honours Class IIB and Bachelor of Arts)

Brooke Sullivan (Bachelor of Health Sciences)

Caitlyn Payne (Bachelor of Physiotherapy with Honours Class I)

Charanja Thavendran (Bachelor of Science)

Cheryl Low (Bachelor of Communication and Bachelor of Journalism)

Demica March (Bachelor of Communication)

Donnae Rijkmans (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class IIB)

Elana Ridge (Bachelor of Nursing)

Elizabeth Reed (Bachelor of Environmental Management with Honours Class IIA)

Emily Smith (Bachelor of Arts with Honours Class I, Archaeology)

Erin Moody (Bachelor of Pharmacy with Honours Class I)

Georgia Lunn (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class I)

Grace Myatt (Bachelor of Speech Pathology with Honours Class I)

Hannah Fox (Bachelor of Arts)

Hannah Negri (Bachelor of Social Work)

Hillary Teo (Bachelor of International Hotel and Tourism Management)

Hiu Ya Chau (Bachelor of International Hotel and Tourism Management)

Holly Johnson (Bachelor of Communication and Bachelor of Journalism)

Janani Nair (Bachelor of Arts with Honours Class IIB, Criminology)

Jennifer Deacon (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class I)

Jessica Gilbar (Bachelor of Engineering with Honours Class I)

Jessica Tan (Bachelor of Science)

Kate Moody (Bachelor of Arts with Honours Class I, Archaeology)

Lauren Thornton (Bachelor of Nursing)

Lisa Huynh (Bachelor of Oral Health)

Malshi Hathurusinghe (Bachelor of Science)

Nicole Kirk (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class I)

Rachel Sim (Bachelor of Science)

Rowan McNaught (Bachelor of Communication and Bachelor of Arts)

Sarah Nitschke (Bachelor of Human Services and Bachelor of Arts)

Shena Cooke (Bachelor of Science)

Shika Sukhnundan (Bachelor of Speech Pathology with Honours Class I)

Stephanie Pearson (Bachelor of International Studies with Honours Class I, Archaeology)

Tenille Philp (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy with Honours Class IIB)

Urara Sakakibara (Bachelor of Communication)

QUT Graduates:

Kate Kennedy (Bachelor of Fine Arts, Dance)

Isabelle Walker (Bachelor of Nutrition Science)